Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coen, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coen, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coen, Queensland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,9299,898
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 15,3169,517
AlgiersAlgeria 15,3129,515
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,9259,275
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,1578,797
AzulArgentina 13,8838,627
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,3821,480
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4522,145
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,468912
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,551964
AmberleyAustralia 1,8121,126
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5417,172
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3377,045
AimoresBrazil 16,26810,109
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,09210,621
AltamiraBrazil 17,46210,851
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,72610,394
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,8249,833
ApodiBrazil 17,83311,082
AracajuBrazil 17,25010,719
AracuaiBrazil 16,54010,278
AragarcasBrazil 16,28810,121
AraxaBrazil 16,12710,021
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,52810,892
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4957,143
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5407,171
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1126,905
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,9639,919
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,3087,648
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,8438,602
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,7168,523
AbecheChad 13,8098,581
AntofagastaChile 14,4768,996
AricaChile 14,8769,244
AltaiChina 8,7585,442
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2939,503
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,3549,541
AraucaColombia 16,23110,086
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,34410,156
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,49210,248
AzuaDominican Republic 16,35510,163
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,0008,078
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,7557,926
AswanEgypt 12,6767,877
AsyutEgypt 12,8828,005
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,3008,886
AsmaraEritrea 11,9127,402
AssabEritrea 11,4637,123
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7897,326
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,6549,106
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4395,244
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,9324,308
AccraGhana 15,9019,881
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,3018,265
AthensGreece 13,5298,407
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,5308,408
AasiaatGreenland 13,8208,588
AmmassalikGreenland 14,2708,868
AputiteqGreenland 14,0218,713
AkureyriIceland 14,0938,757
AgraIndia 8,3815,208
AhmedabadIndia 8,7085,411
AkolaIndia 8,1895,089
AllahabadIndia 7,9664,950
AmritsarIndia 8,8635,508
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,0051,246
AbadanIran 11,2526,992
ArakIran 11,1806,947
AlbengaItaly 14,6139,081
AlgheroItaly 14,7459,163
AmendolaItaly 14,1238,776
AnconaItaly 14,2278,841
ArezzoItaly 14,3608,924
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,28910,122
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,22410,082
AbashiriJapan 6,4474,006
AburatsuJapan 5,2173,242
AikawaJapan 5,8033,606
AjiroJapan 5,4663,396
AkitaJapan 5,9763,714
AkuneJapan 5,2973,292
AomoriJapan 6,0963,788
AsahikawaJapan 6,4173,988
AsosanJapan 5,3653,334
AmmanJordan 12,4317,725
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2455,745
AinaziLatvia 13,0038,080
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1866,330
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9216,165
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0966,274
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0906,270
AtarMauritania 17,39410,809
AgalegaMauritius 9,3695,822
AcapulcoMexico 13,2868,256
AayanbulagMongolia 8,1155,043
AltaiMongolia 8,1845,086
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,8204,860
AgadirMorocco 16,68310,367
AmsterdamNetherlands 14,3788,934
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,2642,650
ApplebyNew Zealand 4,1902,604
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,1692,591
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,0582,522
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,2932,668
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,2952,669
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4,0442,513
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4,0342,507
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4,0322,506
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4,0322,506
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4,0322,506
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4,0322,506
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,7279,152
AgadezNiger 15,2149,454
AsuncionParaguay 15,1059,386
ArequipaPeru 14,9239,274
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,3012,673
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0345,614
AradRomania 13,5588,425
AjanRussia 7,8424,873
AldanRussia 8,2315,115
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,5227,160
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,0706,258
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2124,481
AnadyrRussia 9,2215,730
ArkhangelskRussia 12,0127,464
ArmavirRussia 12,0437,484
AstrakhanRussia 11,5207,159
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,8543,016
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,7729,801
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,6099,700
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,5369,654
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,7599,793
Abu HamedSudan 12,5727,812
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3707,687
AqiqSudan 12,0447,484
ArbaatSudan 12,1987,580
AromaSudan 12,2157,590
AtbaraSudan 12,4767,753
Abu KamalSyria 11,9937,452
AleppoSyria 12,3427,669
AranyaprathetThailand 5,4333,376
AtakpameTogo 15,8189,830
AdanaTurkey 12,5147,776
AfyonTurkey 12,9288,034
AnkaraTurkey 12,7217,905
AntalyaTurkey 12,9208,028
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5336,545
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,3958,945
AberporthUk 14,8969,257
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 14,8499,227
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,6007,830
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,6017,830
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5016,525
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5196,537
ArtigasUruguay 14,6529,105
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,3338,907
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,3108,271
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3607,059
Abilene, TxUsa 13,3638,304
Ada, MnUsa 13,3828,316
Adrian, MiUsa 14,5279,027
Aiken, ScUsa 14,9639,298
Akron, OhUsa 14,7709,178
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7827,943
Albany, GaUsa 14,8329,217
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,2479,475
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7438,540
Albion, NeUsa 13,4088,332
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,7177,902
Aledo, IlUsa 14,0018,701
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,3718,309
Algona, IaUsa 13,7108,519
Alice, TxUsa 13,5368,412
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,2429,472
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0148,087
Alma, MiUsa 14,4128,956
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,4348,969
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,9878,071
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1638,179
Amherst, MaUsa 15,3479,537
Amite, LaUsa 14,2448,851
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,1796,325
Anderson, InUsa 14,4388,972
Anderson, ScUsa 14,8469,225
Angelica, NyUsa 14,9839,311
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,5279,027
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9756,820
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,7799,184
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,1179,394
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,8739,242
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8218,589
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3437,049
Atchison, KsUsa 13,6918,508
Athens, GaUsa 14,8479,226
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,7569,169
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,3689,550
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9614,947
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6098,457
Augusta, GaUsa 14,9849,311
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2547,615
Aurora, IlUsa 14,2138,832
Austin, TxUsa 13,5608,426
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1876,330
AndizanUzbekistan 9,4755,888
AcariguaVenezuela 16,45410,224
AdenYemen 11,2146,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -