Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coen, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coen, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coen, Queensland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,0706,258
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,2329,465
HuamboAngola 13,5078,393
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,7261,073
Hobart (airport)Australia 3,2382,012
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 3,2422,015
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 775482
Horta, FaialAzores 17,16810,668
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7856,702
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,7689,798
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,7529,788
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,7849,187
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,1729,428
Harrow, OnCanada 14,6119,079
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9557,429
Hope, BcCanada 11,5617,184
HaikouChina 5,2193,243
HailarChina 7,3974,597
HamiChina 8,0885,026
HetanChina 8,7085,411
HavanaCuba 15,1229,397
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,51710,264
HigueyDominican Republic 16,57610,300
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,26210,105
HelwanEgypt 12,8637,993
HurguadaEgypt 12,6167,840
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,1648,801
HelsinkiFinland 12,9118,023
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,8878,008
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0635,011
HamburgGermany 14,0138,708
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,0138,708
HannoverGermany 14,0948,758
HelgolandGermany 14,1028,763
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,2398,848
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,4278,344
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,9938,696
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7214,798
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5274,677
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,1758,809
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9134,917
HaifaIsrael 12,5287,785
HaboroJapan 6,4864,030
HachijojimaJapan 5,2473,260
HachinoheJapan 6,0603,766
HagiJapan 5,5203,430
HakodateJapan 6,2063,857
HamadaJapan 5,5583,454
HamamatsuJapan 5,4473,385
HikoneJapan 5,5233,432
HimejiJapan 5,4993,417
HiradoJapan 5,4573,391
HirooJapan 6,2553,887
HiroshimaJapan 5,4953,415
HitaJapan 5,4153,365
HitoyoshiJapan 5,3023,295
HunLibya 14,3558,921
HomboriMali 16,23810,090
HomalinMyanmar 6,7854,216
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,0543,762
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,2612,648
HighbankNew Zealand 4,2662,651
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,1582,584
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,2992,672
HororataNew Zealand 4,2802,660
HyderabadPakistan 9,1985,715
HuanucoPeru 14,9269,275
HelPoland 13,4478,356
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9924,345
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,5306,544
HatangaRussia 10,0196,226
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,1676,939
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2449,473
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8327,353
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,7358,535
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 1,8931,177
HaejuSouth Korea 6,0623,767
HyesanSouth Korea 6,3463,943
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2014,475
HalaibSudan 12,2667,622
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2637,621
HudeibaSudan 12,4787,754
HaparandaSweden 12,7217,905
HarnosandSweden 13,1388,164
HamaSyria 12,3787,692
HassakahSyria 12,0267,473
Hua HinThailand 5,6043,482
HakkariTurkey 11,7707,314
Hull, EnglandUk 14,5629,049
HersonUkraine 12,7007,892
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,0678,120
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6368,474
Hanover, NhUsa 15,2969,505
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,2458,852
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,1569,418
Hart, MiUsa 14,2988,885
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,3739,553
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4568,362
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,8749,243
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,9878,070
Hays, KsUsa 13,3698,308
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3067,026
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4408,352
Helena, MtUsa 12,2557,615
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,9349,280
Henderson, NcUsa 15,2449,473
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,9349,280
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6817,880
Hernando, MsUsa 14,2278,841
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,6479,102
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2748,249
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,3089,512
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,2198,836
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,4498,979
Holly, CoUsa 13,1198,152
Homer, AkUsa 10,0276,231
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,2888,879
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,4048,951
Horton, KsUsa 13,6558,485
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,9878,070
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,0019,322
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,3818,937
Houma, LaUsa 14,2368,846
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7878,568
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,7779,182
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,5219,023
Huron, SdUsa 13,3478,294
HanoiVietnam 5,6353,502
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,8803,032
HarareZimbabwe 11,7687,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -