Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coen, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coen, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coen, Queensland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,1689,426
LuandaAngola 13,9418,663
LuenaAngola 13,1408,166
La PlataArgentina 14,1388,785
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,9239,274
La RiojaArgentina 14,2198,836
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9758,684
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0787,505
Las LomitasArgentina 15,0029,323
Launceston WsoAustralia 3,0931,922
LavertonAustralia 2,6631,655
LearmonthAustralia 3,2051,991
LongreachAustralia 1,061659
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,060659
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 2,5391,578
Low HeadAustralia 3,0331,885
LinzAustria 14,0038,701
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,1218,775
LerwickUk 14,1228,776
La PazBolivia 15,1829,434
LavrasBrazil 16,0029,944
LencoisBrazil 17,02410,579
LinharesBrazil 16,29010,123
LondrinaBrazil 15,5799,681
LomBulgaria 13,4668,368
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6397,854
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2208,836
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,0017,458
Langara, BcCanada 10,8636,750
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,8258,591
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1907,575
London, OnCanada 14,7019,135
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,3368,287
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,8547,988
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5637,185
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,31010,757
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,9018,638
LanzhouChina 6,9284,305
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3924,594
Las GaviotasColombia 16,13410,026
LimonCosta Rica 14,9769,306
LarnacaCyprus 12,6627,868
LimassolCyprus 12,7157,901
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3797,692
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9378,039
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,9808,687
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,54610,282
La VegaDominican Republic 16,38210,180
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,47510,238
LuperonDominican Republic 16,32910,147
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0819,372
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9299,277
LuxorEgypt 12,7047,894
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,3248,901
Laucala BayFiji 3,7902,355
LappeenrantaFinland 12,6957,889
Le MansFrance 14,9329,279
LilleFrance 14,5929,068
LyonFrance 14,7569,169
LambarnGabon 14,5869,064
LastourvilleGabon 14,3218,899
LibrevilleGabon 14,7149,144
LeipzigGermany 13,9818,688
LindenbergGermany 13,8368,598
LamiaGreece 13,6258,467
LarissaGreece 13,6148,460
LemnosGreece 13,3868,318
LimnosGreece 13,3718,309
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,35110,782
LabeGuinea 17,34210,776
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4294,616
La CeibaHonduras 14,6429,099
La MesaHonduras 14,5269,027
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7515,438
LudhianaIndia 8,7365,429
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,5499,041
LatinaItaly 14,3468,915
LatronicoItaly 14,1398,786
LecceItaly 13,9608,675
LodwarKenya 11,9857,448
Luang PrabangLaos 5,8593,641
LiepajaLatvia 13,2448,230
LaukuvaLithuania 13,2048,205
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,4608,986
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,7198,525
LabuanMalaysia 3,7542,333
LuqaMalta 14,3768,934
Le LamentinMartinique 17,40810,818
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,2977,641
LashioMyanmar 6,4263,993
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,2402,635
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,2042,612
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,2112,617
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,2272,627
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,2972,670
LincolnNew Zealand 4,3182,683
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,3092,678
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,3092,678
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,3092,678
LagosNigeria 15,5549,666
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,6948,510
LillehammerNorway 13,5628,427
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,9065,534
La VictoriaParaguay 15,3749,554
LimaPeru 14,7169,145
LegaspiPhilippines 3,6992,298
LisbonPortugal 16,15010,036
LeninbadRussia 9,6566,000
LevsiRussia 10,6566,622
LungiSierra Leone 17,37610,798
LjubljanaSlovenia 14,0658,740
LanzaroteSpain 17,10210,627
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,4409,595
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,4658,988
LuganoSwitzerland 14,4638,988
LatakiaSyria 12,4687,748
LampangThailand 5,9823,717
LoeiThailand 5,7353,564
Lop BuriThailand 5,6703,524
LomeTogo 15,7669,797
LeemingUk 14,5859,063
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,1218,775
London, EnglandUk 14,7269,151
London-GatwickUk 14,7389,158
LynehamUk 14,8139,205
L’VovUkraine 13,2718,247
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,8577,990
LozovajaUkraine 12,4017,706
LubnyUkraine 12,6297,848
LuckUkraine 13,1418,166
LuganskUkraine 12,1887,574
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,9028,639
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,0018,701
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,1098,768
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,9918,694
Lake City, FlUsa 14,9689,301
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,1469,412
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3387,667
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8158,585
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,5118,396
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,9748,683
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5237,782
Langdon, NdUsa 13,2608,240
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7827,943
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,3928,322
Larned, KsUsa 13,3818,315
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,0328,098
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9507,426
Laurel, MdUsa 15,2019,446
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,7118,520
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,4259,585
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5508,420
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,9028,639
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,7978,573
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6038,453
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,4909,004
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,9039,261
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,4929,005
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,9719,303
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8717,377
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,4269,586
Lexington, MoUsa 13,7978,573
Lexington, VaUsa 15,0559,355
Libby, MtUsa 11,9887,450
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,5318,408
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,1219,397
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,3308,284
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,0278,717
Llano, TxUsa 13,4338,348
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0088,083
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6537,241
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6487,238
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6327,228
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,7067,896
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,2449,473
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,5179,021
Louisville, MsUsa 14,3518,918
Loup City, NeUsa 13,3408,290
Lowville, NyUsa 15,0719,365
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1608,177
Luling, TxUsa 13,5678,431
Lusk, WyUsa 12,8727,999
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,0929,379
LivingstoneZambia 12,2947,640
LundaziZambia 11,7707,314
LusakaZambia 12,1327,539
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1387,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -