Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coen, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coen, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coen, Queensland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,5205,916
NeuquenArgentina 13,2938,260
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9658,678
Norfolk IslandAustralia 3,0491,895
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 470292
Nowra RanAustralia 2,4481,521
NuriootpaAustralia 2,3211,442
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,5969,692
NatitingouBenin 15,8499,849
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,9389,904
NgaoundereCameroon 14,4728,993
NkoundjaCameroon 14,7339,155
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,8289,214
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3827,073
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3959,567
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7239,149
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4147,093
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4827,757
North Bay, OnCanada 14,6629,111
N’DjamenaChad 14,4078,953
NanchangChina 5,5673,460
NanjingChina 5,7333,562
NanningChina 5,5733,463
NicosiaCyprus 12,6937,887
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,8278,592
NaguaDominican Republic 16,45110,223
NeybaDominican Republic 16,29210,124
NegeleEthiopia 11,6197,220
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,6832,289
NandiFiji 3,6832,289
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,9578,051
NancyFrance 14,5119,017
NantesFrance 15,0939,379
NiceFrance 14,6989,133
NeustrelitzGermany 13,8468,604
NurembergGermany 14,1548,796
NurnbergGermany 14,1578,797
NaxosGreece 13,3928,322
NanortalikGreenland 14,8349,218
NarsarsuaqGreenland 14,7199,147
NordGreenland 12,4337,726
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 14,3148,895
NzerekoreGuinea 16,82810,457
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0134,979
New DelhiIndia 8,5215,295
Naples, CampaniaItaly 14,2578,860
NaganoJapan 5,6523,512
NagasakiJapan 5,3813,344
NagoJapan 4,8002,983
NagoyaJapan 5,5013,418
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,7702,964
NaraJapan 5,4653,396
NazeJapan 4,9333,065
NemuroJapan 6,3743,961
NiigataJapan 5,7843,594
NikkoJapan 5,6503,511
NobeokaJapan 5,3183,305
NairobiKenya 11,7457,298
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,6354,123
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,2265,733
NidaLithuania 13,2898,258
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1666,317
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9396,176
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6807,258
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,6377,232
NaraMali 16,83810,463
NioroMali 17,06010,601
NemaMauritania 16,83610,462
NouakchottMauritania 17,74111,024
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6221,629
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4,3452,700
NelsonNew Zealand 4,1992,609
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4,1192,559
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,3622,711
NandaimeNicaragua 14,6799,122
N’GuigmiNiger 14,6439,099
NiameyNiger 15,8109,825
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,8547,988
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,4287,723
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,3517,675
NawabshahPakistan 9,2345,738
NokkundiPakistan 9,8496,120
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,2839,497
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,9972,484
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,4487,114
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6084,728
NikolaevRussia 12,7427,918
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4654,639
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9814,960
NizneangarskRussia 8,3655,198
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7035,408
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,9916,830
NovgorodRussia 12,5957,827
NovosibirskRussia 9,5105,910
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2704,518
No. 6Sudan 12,6677,872
NyalaSudan 13,3478,294
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,4713,400
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,7673,584
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,3893,349
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,9033,668
NarathiwatThailand 5,0973,167
NigdeTurkey 12,5697,811
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,8936,769
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,5497,798
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,5409,035
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,5409,035
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,5019,011
Natchez, MsUsa 14,1498,792
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8338,596
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,4869,623
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,3249,522
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,8779,245
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,8418,601
New London, WiUsa 14,0778,748
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,3018,887
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,2778,872
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,6858,504
New YorkUsa 15,3309,526
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,3659,548
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,3509,539
Newark, NjUsa 15,3349,529
Newberry, MiUsa 14,2198,836
Newberry, ScUsa 14,9639,298
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,5698,432
Newnan, GaUsa 14,7189,146
Newport, TnUsa 14,8169,207
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7336,048
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,3589,543
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,4558,361
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2717,004
North Loup, NeUsa 13,3268,281
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,1988,202
Norton, KsUsa 13,2718,247
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,6649,112
NdolaZambia 12,2097,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -