Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coen, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coen, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coen, Queensland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,9613,083
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2513,885
ParanaArgentina 14,3388,910
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6959,132
PehuajoArgentina 13,8798,625
PergaminoArgentina 14,1308,781
PigeArgentina 13,6918,508
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,1788,811
PosadasArgentina 14,9779,307
PresidenciaArgentina 14,8119,204
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,7388,537
Punta IndioArgentina 14,1228,776
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4132,121
Port HedlandAustralia 2,7031,680
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,14910,657
ParakouBenin 15,6979,754
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,41310,821
ParacatuBrazil 16,37810,177
ParanaBrazil 16,82810,457
ParanaguaBrazil 15,4479,599
ParanaibaBrazil 15,9569,915
ParintinsBrazil 17,14610,655
ParnaibaBrazil 18,04311,212
Passo FundoBrazil 15,0319,341
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,24210,093
PaulistanaBrazil 17,51310,883
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,41410,821
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,64910,346
PeixeBrazil 16,84810,470
PetrolinaBrazil 17,38910,806
PicosBrazil 17,62210,950
PiraiBrazil 15,8749,865
PirenopolisBrazil 16,44210,217
PompeuBrazil 16,21910,079
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,4669,611
Porto De MozBrazil 17,57910,924
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,2889,500
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,09910,004
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,8889,252
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,98010,552
PosseBrazil 16,72310,392
PlevenBulgaria 13,3668,306
PlovdivBulgaria 13,3778,313
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,0903,163
Peace River, AbCanada 11,8697,376
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,9058,020
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6987,269
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,8269,213
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,8459,225
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,7118,520
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3137,030
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,7439,783
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1636,937
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,2208,215
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6477,859
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5257,162
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0306,854
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8988,015
ParronChile 13,5688,431
Puerto AysenChile 12,4937,764
Puerto MonttChile 12,8177,965
Punta ArenasChile 11,8917,389
PingbianChina 5,9593,703
PeralesColombia 15,6829,745
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,54810,283
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,7799,184
PragueCzech Republic 13,9208,650
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,25910,104
PimentelDominican Republic 16,42410,206
PoloDominican Republic 16,30810,134
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,37210,174
PichilingueEcuador 15,0289,338
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9269,275
PuyoEcuador 15,1689,425
Port-SaidEgypt 12,7827,943
ParisFrance 14,7479,164
PerpignanFrance 15,0589,357
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6054,726
Port-GentilGabon 14,7429,161
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9728,683
PotsdamGermany 13,8938,633
PatrasGreece 13,6968,511
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,8137,962
Prins Christian SundGreenland 14,8629,235
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,35110,782
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,19410,063
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,9659,299
PecsHungary 13,7938,571
PambanIndia 7,5164,670
PuneIndia 8,4125,227
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9273,062
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,0372,508
PadovaItaly 14,2808,874
Paganella MountainItaly 14,3108,892
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,4198,960
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,4368,970
PantelleriaItaly 14,5719,054
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,4208,961
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,6909,128
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,3238,900
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,2168,834
PiacenzaItaly 14,4588,984
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,4618,986
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,2898,879
Ponza IslandItaly 14,3648,926
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 14,1418,787
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,3798,935
PrizziItaly 14,4218,961
PakseLaos 5,2343,252
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1983,230
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0365,615
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0145,602
PohnpeiMicronesia 2,8551,774
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,8178,586
PatheinMyanmar 6,3203,927
PutaoMyanmar 6,7414,189
PyiMyanmar 6,3943,973
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4691,535
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,1312,567
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,3012,673
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,3012,673
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,2942,668
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,0402,510
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,1882,602
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,9719,303
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,1129,391
PohangNorth Korea 5,7453,570
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,1633,830
PadidanPakistan 9,2785,766
PanjgurPakistan 9,6626,004
ParachinarPakistan 9,3715,823
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,6656,006
PeshawarPakistan 9,2475,746
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 666414
PilarParaguay 14,9159,268
PiscoPeru 14,6959,131
PiuraPeru 14,7359,156
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3819,558
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,7722,344
PoznanPoland 13,6578,487
PrzemyslPoland 13,3548,298
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,9269,896
PortalegrePortugal 15,9929,938
Porto Portugal 15,9459,908
PavelecRussia 12,1697,562
PecoraRussia 11,2306,978
PermRussia 11,1446,925
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5984,721
PetrozavodskRussia 12,3627,682
PjatigorskRussia 11,8877,387
PoronajskRussia 7,0244,365
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,2757,628
Providenja BayRussia 9,4555,875
PskovRussia 12,7797,941
PodorSenegal 17,65210,969
PopradSlovakia 13,5518,421
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5387,170
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7167,281
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,2269,462
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4064,602
Port SudanSudan 12,1687,561
ParamariboSuriname 17,81311,069
PiteňSweden 12,8557,988
PalmyraSyria 12,2337,602
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,1654,453
PhetchabunThailand 5,7223,556
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,8223,618
PhraeThailand 5,9153,676
PhuketThailand 5,5073,422
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5293,436
Prachin BuriThailand 5,5583,454
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,5763,465
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,32410,765
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,0099,327
PoltavaUkraine 12,5247,782
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,4108,955
PradoUruguay 14,2148,833
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,2438,851
Palestine, IlUsa 14,3038,888
Pana, IlUsa 14,2028,826
Paoli, InUsa 14,4708,992
Paris, IlUsa 14,2758,870
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5288,406
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,4348,969
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6687,872
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,5768,436
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6318,471
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6098,457
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7257,286
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5639,049
Peoria, IlUsa 14,1188,773
Perry, OkUsa 13,5818,439
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,2949,504
Philo, OhUsa 14,7619,173
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2147,590
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1808,190
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0568,734
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6038,453
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5048,391
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8819,247
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,3309,526
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,5119,638
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,1158,771
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2087,586
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6038,453
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,1648,802
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,3288,904
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4357,106
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9168,647
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,2569,480
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4357,106
Portage, WiUsa 14,0708,743
Portland, MaineUsa 15,4299,588
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4347,105
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,9348,659
Prescott, ArUsa 13,9688,680
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8887,387
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,3259,523
Princeton, InUsa 14,3308,905
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,4729,615
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,8998,016
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,53010,272
PetaukeZambia 11,8947,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -