Jill2016.com
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coen, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coen, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coen, Queensland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,8506,121
ShkoderAlbania 13,8018,576
SkikdaAlgeria 15,0019,322
SaltaArgentina 14,6969,132
San AntonioArgentina 13,2678,244
San LuisArgentina 13,9008,638
San RafaelArgentina 13,6708,495
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7038,515
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,5119,017
SarmientoArgentina 12,6417,855
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3641,469
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3571,464
SalzburgAustria 14,1028,763
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5237,160
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3487,052
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3927,079
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,12610,642
SaveBenin 15,6849,746
Santa CruzBolivia 15,4529,602
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,8418,601
SalvadorBrazil 17,01110,571
Santa MariaBrazil 14,8349,218
SantaremBrazil 17,33110,770
SantosBrazil 15,6789,742
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,8379,841
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,17910,675
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,70811,004
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,1119,390
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,9149,268
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9089,885
Sao LuisBrazil 18,00411,188
Sao MateusBrazil 16,36910,172
São PauloBrazil 15,7169,766
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,9049,883
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,6629,733
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,27510,735
SerrinhaBrazil 17,16010,664
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,21110,074
SobralBrazil 18,01411,194
SoureBrazil 17,93311,144
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,11110,633
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4538,981
SurubimBrazil 17,59010,931
SadovoBulgaria 13,3628,304
SandanskiBulgaria 13,5098,395
SofiaBulgaria 13,4798,376
SiemreapCambodia 5,2923,288
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,0199,954
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3437,670
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,5859,684
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9186,785
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,1658,181
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,4389,593
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5937,826
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,3058,889
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,7849,187
Scott, SkCanada 12,4487,735
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,1849,436
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,7739,801
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,2249,460
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0446,863
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6038,453
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,6508,482
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,0387,480
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2476,989
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,6839,745
Summerside, PeCanada 15,6119,701
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5507,799
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,5427,793
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,8269,834
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,35110,782
SalCape Verde 18,49811,495
SantiagoChile 13,6328,471
SewellChile 13,6018,452
ShanghaiChina 5,5343,439
ShantouChina 5,0563,142
ShenyangChina 6,5134,047
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,1599,420
Simon BolivarColombia 15,9449,908
San JoseCosta Rica 14,8609,234
SibenikCroatia 14,0418,725
SplitCroatia 14,0068,704
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,6548,485
StudsgårdDenmark 13,9358,659
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,40210,193
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,51410,262
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,50110,254
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,39110,186
SamanaDominican Republic 16,50610,257
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,44310,218
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,34010,154
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,38710,183
San JuanDominican Republic 16,31210,136
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,58010,303
SanchezDominican Republic 16,47710,239
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,35910,166
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,29110,124
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,45210,224
San GabrielEcuador 15,2659,486
SalloumEgypt 13,4528,359
Siwa OasisEgypt 13,4298,345
SohagEgypt 12,8117,961
St. KatrineEgypt 12,5947,826
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,3708,929
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4377,728
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,5577,803
StrasbourgFrance 14,4288,965
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,02511,201
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,90711,128
SukhumiGeorgia 12,0397,481
SchleswigGermany 13,9898,693
StuttgartGermany 14,3158,896
SamosGreece 13,2528,235
Skiros IslandGreece 13,4488,357
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,5228,403
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,0268,716
SiguiriGuinea 17,00610,568
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,4288,966
SzegedHungary 13,6478,480
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,8678,617
StykkisholmurIceland 14,2308,842
SagarIndia 8,1645,073
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9765,578
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 1,301808
SemnanIran 10,8856,764
ShahroudIran 10,7696,692
ShirazIran 10,8236,726
ShannonIreland 15,0529,353
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,6509,104
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 14,0998,761
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,9538,670
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14,4748,994
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,7209,147
Scuro MountainItaly 14,1278,779
SigonellaItaly 14,3018,887
SassandraIvory Coast 16,50510,256
SagaJapan 5,4263,372
SaigoJapan 5,6723,525
SakaiJapan 5,6033,482
SakataJapan 5,8893,659
SapporoJapan 6,3423,941
SaseboJapan 5,4313,375
SendaiJapan 5,8113,611
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,3013,294
ShimonosekiJapan 5,4823,407
ShinjoJapan 5,8683,647
ShionomisakiJapan 5,3303,312
ShirakawaJapan 5,6893,535
ShizuokaJapan 5,4643,395
SumotoJapan 5,4413,381
SuttsuJapan 6,3173,926
SuwaJapan 5,5853,471
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1048,143
SavannakhetLaos 5,4253,371
SiauliaiLithuania 13,1288,158
SiluteLithuania 13,2618,240
SkopjeMacedonia 13,6338,471
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9466,180
SalimaMalawi 11,5767,193
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,5452,203
SibuMalaysia 3,9032,425
SanMali 16,56310,292
SegouMali 16,70510,381
SikassoMali 16,62910,334
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9045,533
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,7648,553
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6954,782
SainshandMongolia 7,3454,564
SafiMorocco 16,55510,287
Sidi IfniMorocco 16,78710,432
SittweMyanmar 6,6804,151
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,1462,576
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,9228,652
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,3337,664
SaiqOman 10,1696,319
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,3656,441
SurOman 9,9726,197
SialkotPakistan 8,9315,550
SibbiPakistan 9,4015,842
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,9939,317
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,6849,125
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2842,040
SandomierzPoland 13,4008,327
SniezkaPoland 13,7968,573
SuwalkiPoland 13,2118,209
SzczecinPoland 13,7518,545
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 16,25010,098
Santa MariaPortugal 17,20810,693
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,86110,478
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2245,732
Satu MareRomania 13,4008,327
SibiuRomania 13,3588,301
SulinaRomania 12,9338,037
SadrinskRussia 10,6576,622
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,6147,838
SalekhardRussia 10,8456,739
SaratovRussia 11,7107,277
SejmcanRussia 8,5855,335
SelagoncyRussia 9,2325,737
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8224,239
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7734,830
SmolenskRussia 12,6217,843
SociRussia 12,1477,548
SortovalaRussia 12,5477,797
SuntarRussia 8,7515,438
SurgutRussia 10,3226,415
SverdlovskRussia 10,8586,747
SyktyvkarRussia 11,4977,144
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,16810,669
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,9969,319
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6335,986
SingaporeSingapore 4,6432,886
SliacSlovakia 13,6428,477
SeoulSouth Korea 5,9753,713
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3173,926
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,7519,788
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,3689,550
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,4739,615
SevilleSpain 16,0009,943
SennarSudan 12,4417,731
ShambatSudan 12,5947,826
ShendiSudan 12,5167,778
StenseleSweden 13,0488,108
StockholmSweden 13,2868,256
StorlienSweden 13,3588,301
SundsvallSweden 13,1658,181
SantisSwitzerland 14,3788,935
SongeaTanzania 11,5787,194
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,5093,424
SongkhlaThailand 5,2553,265
Suphan BuriThailand 5,6963,539
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4963,415
SurinThailand 5,4173,366
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,9499,911
SokodeTogo 15,8479,848
SfaxTunisia 14,7409,160
SousseTunisia 14,7159,144
SamsunTurkey 12,4307,724
SiirtTurkey 11,9327,415
SivasTurkey 12,3687,686
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2296,356
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,1549,417
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,4788,997
SarataUkraine 12,9288,034
SarnyUkraine 13,0518,110
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,5947,826
SumyUkraine 12,5037,769
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4396,487
SaltoUruguay 14,4859,001
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4237,098
Safford, AzUsa 12,3997,705
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,2689,488
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,1019,384
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,1098,768
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,4258,342
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6858,504
Salem, InUsa 14,4708,992
Salem, OrUsa 11,3927,079
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,2577,616
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2898,258
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,4898,382
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7297,289
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3327,042
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,86210,478
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4127,091
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6768,498
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4877,138
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4607,121
Santuck, ScUsa 14,9349,280
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,3128,893
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,0879,375
Scott City, KsUsa 13,2078,207
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9508,047
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,4708,992
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4807,134
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4807,134
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6388,475
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5207,159
Selma, AlUsa 14,5549,044
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,4039,572
Seymour, InUsa 14,4708,992
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,5849,063
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6547,863
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,9108,644
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,5328,409
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4808,376
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,3568,921
Southport, NcUsa 15,3179,518
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1828,813
Spencer, WvUsa 14,8809,247
Spickard, MoUsa 13,7958,572
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8387,357
Spooner, WiUsa 13,7948,572
Springfield, IlUsa 14,1418,788
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8818,626
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9885,585
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,6398,475
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,1118,768
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,0268,716
Stamford, CtUsa 15,3309,526
State College, PaUsa 15,0519,353
State University, MsUsa 14,3518,918
State University, NmUsa 12,6757,876
Staunton, VaUsa 15,0719,365
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6897,885
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,9448,665
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4357,106
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,6218,464
Storrs, CtUsa 15,4119,576
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8638,615
Summerville, ScUsa 15,1559,417
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6397,232
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,8828,626
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,5918,445
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,0639,361
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8556,124
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,0689,985
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,60910,321
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,15510,660
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,02810,581
SocotraYemen 10,2726,383
SenangaZambia 12,6187,841
SerenjeZambia 12,0407,482
SeshekeZambia 12,4577,741
SolweziZambia 12,4717,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -