Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coen, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coen, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coen, Queensland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,8157,342
UaupesBrazil 16,34510,157
UbatubaBrazil 15,7609,794
UberabaBrazil 16,0759,989
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,3707,687
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5345,303
UpernavikGreenland 13,3538,297
UummannaqGreenland 13,6228,465
UdineItaly 14,1568,797
Ustica IslandItaly 14,4148,957
UenoJapan 5,4683,398
UnzendakeJapan 5,3703,337
UrakawaJapan 6,2403,878
UshibukaJapan 5,3203,306
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,6263,496
UwajimaJapan 5,3673,335
UkmergeLithuania 13,0638,118
UtenaLithuania 13,0058,082
UlaangomMongolia 8,6665,385
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7634,824
UlgiiMongolia 8,7285,423
UliastaiMongolia 8,2535,128
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6315,363
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5434,687
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,8623,643
UfaRussia 11,1046,900
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,8606,749
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,0795,020
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1865,087
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1675,075
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,4597,121
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0134,979
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3025,159
Ust-OlojRussia 9,0505,624
Umm BeninSudan 12,3967,703
UmeňSweden 12,9748,062
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,3213,306
Udon ThaniThailand 5,6373,503
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,8893,660
UrfaTurkey 12,2077,585
UsakTurkey 13,0278,095
Uman’Ukraine 12,8467,983
UzgorodUkraine 13,4228,340
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,9479,288
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,6439,100
Urbana, IlUsa 14,2758,870
Urbana, OhUsa 14,6179,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -