Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coen, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coen, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coen, Queensland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,7327,290
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3987,083
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5167,156
YaoundeCameroon 14,6019,073
YokoCameroon 14,5579,046
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,6839,745
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0147,466
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,8988,015
YanjiChina 6,4714,021
YichangChina 6,0233,743
YinchuanChina 6,9844,340
YiningChina 8,9705,574
YariguiesColombia 15,9029,882
YamasaDominican Republic 16,43610,213
YasicaDominican Republic 16,37010,173
YazdIran 10,7216,662
YakushimaJapan 5,1093,175
YamagataJapan 5,8133,612
YamaguchiJapan 5,4923,413
YokkaichiJapan 5,4813,406
YokohamaJapan 5,5053,421
YonagoJapan 5,5893,473
YonagunijimaJapan 4,8012,983
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,6681,658
YeMyanmar 5,9493,697
YolaNigeria 14,6329,092
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,6553,514
YurimaguasPeru 15,1499,413
YekaterinburgRussia 10,8576,747
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7744,209
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5316,544
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6047,211
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,6346,608
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3597,680
York, PaUsa 15,1549,417
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,8159,206
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9677,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -